Shopping Cart $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Collecting of personal information

We do not collect personally identifiable information about you, except when you provide it to us. for example, if you decide to complete a user registration form or online survey, you may be asked to provide certain information such as your contact information (name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number), age group, gender, and product and/or cosmetic concerns, and the brands and products you use. if you decide to place an order, we will also need to know your delivery and billing address, credit card number and expiration date. to protect your personal information, users registering at drlilifan.com must also enter a user name/email address and password. if you would prefer that we not collect any personally identifiable information from you, please do not provide us with any such information.

When you submit your personally identifiable information on drlilifan.com, you are giving your consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as set forth in this privacy policy.

Opt-in communications & third party involvement

If you make a purchase on drlilifan.com or opt-in during the registration process or at other times when you submit personally identifiable information, the information you provide may be used by our third-party marketing company to assist us in hosting and storing your data who may from time to time assist in the maintenance and analysis of that data.

Except as otherwise stated herein, we will never provide your personally identifiable information to third parties for their use in marketing their products or services to you without your consent. if you make a purchase on drlilifan.com or specifically opt-in and later decide that you would no longer like to receive these communications, see the section “choice/opt out” below.

We may retain other companies and individuals to perform functions consistent with our privacy policy on our behalf. examples include customer support specialists, webhosting companies, fulfillment companies (e.g., companies that fill product orders or coordinate mailings), data analysis firms, and email service providers. such third parties may be provided with access to personally identifiable information needed to perform their functions, but may not use such information for any other purpose. we carefully select our partners by ensuring that they adhere to strict privacy guidelines and will never sell or rent your information. if you prefer not to receive such opt-in communications, please do not opt-in to receive these communications.

If you elect to participate in any promotions, sweepstakes, surveys, questionnaires, or other events during your visit to drlilifan.com, the rules or terms and conditions for those events may indicate that your personally identifiable information will be shared with third parties. providing such information will happen only with your explicit permission.

Choice / opt-out

You may opt-out of receiving future opt-in communications from drlilifan.com when you make a purchase on drlilifan.com, register or otherwise provide your contact information to our customer service department. you may change your preferences at any time by revising your profile by unchecking the boxes for opt-in communications. you may also click the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any email opt-in communication you receive from us and follow the instructions provided therein.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@drlilifan.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.